Home > Force10 > SFP >

GP-SFP-OC12/3-1IR1-CO (Force10 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GP-SFP-OC12/3-1IR1 (100% Force10 compatible)


 
Our Price: $35.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: GP-SFP-OC12/3-1IR1-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Force10 Compatible IR-1 OC-3c/OC-12c SONET/SDH SFP optics module, LC connector
Features
  • Part Number: GP-SFP-OC12/3-1IR1-CO
  • Device Type: Force10 Compatible SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 155Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 15km
  • Optical Components ◦LD: FP ◦PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -15~-8dBM
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -28dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: SONET/SDH
  • CompatibIlity: 100% Force10 Networks Compatible

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Force10 > SFP
SFP > Force10 Compatible