Home > Enterasys > SFP >

I-MGBIC-GSX-CO (Enterasys 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
I-MGBIC-GSX (100% Enterasys Compatible)

Our Price: $39.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: I-MGBIC-GSX-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Enterasys compatible 1 Gb, 1000BASE-SX, MM, 850 nm Short Wave Length, 220/550 m, LC SFP, -40C to +60C
  • Part Number: I-MGBIC-GSX-CO
  • Device Type: Enterasys Compatible SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 550m
  • Optical Components ◦LD: VCSEL ◦PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -9.5~-3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -17dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: -40~60 C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: I-Series only
  • CompatibIlity: 100% Enterasys Compatible

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Enterasys > SFP
SFP > Enterasys Compatible