Home > Emulex > GBIC >

  LGB100-A1-CO (Emulex 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
LGB100-A1  (100%  Emulex Compatible)


 
Our Price: $25.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: LGB100-A1-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Emulex Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m
Features
  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Emulex > GBIC
GBIC > Emulex Compatible