Home > Brocade > SFP >

OC12-SFP-IR1-CO (Brocade/Foundry 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
OC12-SFP-IR1 (100% Brocade/Foundry compatible)

Our Price: $145.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: OC12-SFP-IR1-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Brocade/Foundry Compatible POS OC-12 (STM-4) SR-1/IR-1 pluggable SFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 15km over SMF. No attenuator needed for SR-1 applications.
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: OC12/STM-4
  • Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 15km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brocade > SFP
SFP > Brocade Compatible
Foundry > SFP
SFP > Foundry Compatible