Home > Alcatel-Lucent > SFP >

OC12-SFP-SX-CO (Alcatel-Lucent 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
OC12-SFP-SX (100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)


 
Our Price: $35.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: OC12-SFP-SX-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible OC12/STM-4 short range Mini-GBIC (SFP MSA) for multi-mode fiber ľ LC connector, 1310nm, 2km
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: OC12/STM-4
  • Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 2km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Alcatel-Lucent > SFP
SFP > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible