Home > Brocade > SFP >

OC48-SFP-LR1-CO (Brocade/Foundry 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
OC48-SFP-LR1 (100% Brocade/Foundry compatible)

Our Price: $275.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: OC48-SFP-LR1-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Brocade/Foundry Compatible POS OC-48 (STM-16) LR-1 pluggable SFP optic (LC connector), Range up to 40 km over SMF
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 40km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: OC-48/STM-16 LR-1

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brocade > SFP
SFP > Brocade Compatible
Foundry > SFP
SFP > Foundry Compatible