Home > Cisco > Transceivers > SFP+ >

SFP-10G-ER-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
SFP-10G-ER (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $590.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: SFP-10G-ER-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, 40km, LC duplex connector
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-ER
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > SFP+
SFP+ > Cisco Compatible
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3800X Series > ME-3800X-24FS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3600X Series > ME-3600X-24FS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3600X Series > ME-3600X-24TS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5500 Platform Switches > Expansion Modules > N55-M8P8FP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5500 Platform Switches > Expansion Modules > N55-M16UP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5500 Platform Switches > Expansion Modules > N55-M16P
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5500 Platform Switches > N5K-C5596UP-FA
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5500 Platform Switches > N5K-C5548UP-FA
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5500 Platform Switches > N5K-C5548P-FA
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 3000 Series > N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 3000 Series > N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 7000 Series > N7K-M132XP-12L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 7000 Series > N7K-M132XP-12
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 7000 Series > N7K-F248XP-25
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 7000 Series > N7K-F132XP-15
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Supervisor Engines > WS-X45-SUP7L-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Supervisor Engines > WS-X45-SUP7-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Line Cards > WS-X4712-SFP+E