Home > Alcatel-Lucent > SFP+ >

  SFP-10G-LRM-CO (Alcatel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
SFP-10G-LRM (100% Alcatel Compatible)


 
Our Price: $245.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: SFP-10G-LRM-AL-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 1310nm 220m
Features
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Standards Supported: 802.3aq
  • Connections supported: 10GBase-LRM
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Optical Power Output: -6.5 to .5 dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -6.5 dBm
  • Transmission Distance: ~ 220 m
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ║C to 70║C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Supported

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Alcatel-Lucent > SFP+
SFP+ > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible