Home > SFP+ > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible >

SFP-FC-SR-CO (Alcatel-Lucent 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
SFP-FC-SR-CO (Alcatel-Lucent 100% Compatible)


 
Our Price: $145.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: SFP-FC-SR-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 2G/4G/8G Triple-speed SFP+ Fibre Channel optical transceiver
Features
  • Data Rate: 2/4/8Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 150M/8G, 320M/4G, 500M/2G
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0 ║C to 70║C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Supported
  • Applications: 2G, 4G, 8G Fibre Channel

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP+ > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
Alcatel-Lucent > SFP+