Home > Brocade > SFP >

  XBR-000077-CO (Brocade 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
XBR-000077 (100% Brocade Compatible)


 
Our Price: $85.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: XBR-000077-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Brocade Compatible SAN Transceiver, 2G FC SFP, 2G FC LWL - 10 km, 1-pack
Features
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Interface/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Connectivity Media: Multi Mode Fiber, Duplex LC Connector
  • Interfaces/Port Details: 1 x network - 1000BASE-LX - single-mode (SM) LCC
  • Distance: 10 km Mode: Single-Mode (SM)
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.488 Gbps

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brocade > SFP
SFP > Brocade Compatible