Home > Brocade > SFP >

XBR-000098-CO (Brocade 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
XBR-000098-CO (Brocade 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $260.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: XBR-000098-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Brocade Compatible 1/2/4G SFP, SWL w/Dig. Diag. (4pk)
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 4.25/2.125/1.0625 Gbit/sec
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 300m
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 4GBASE-SX

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brocade > SFP
SFP > Brocade Compatible