Home > Brocade > SFP+ >

XBR-000163-CO (Brocade 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
XBR-000163 (100% Brocade compatible)


 
Our Price: $165.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: XBR-000163-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Brocade compatible SAN Transceiver, 8G FC SFP+, 8G FC SWL, 1-pack (57-1000117-01)
Features
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Reach: 300m
  • Connector: LC Duplex Connector
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Digital Output Monitoring: Yes
  • Notes: Multirate; supports 2gb/4gb/8gb/s transfer speeds. Fibre channel

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brocade > SFP+
. > Switches > Brocade > Brocade San Switches > DCX 8510 Backbone family
SFP+ > Brocade Compatible