Home > Brocade > SFP+ >

XBR-000192-CO (Brocade 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
XBR-000192 (100% Brocade compatible)

Our Price: $375.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: XBR-000192-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Brocade compatible SAN Transceiver, 10G FC SFP+, 16G FC SWL, 1-pack (57-0000088-01)
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 14.025 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 100m/OM3, 125m/OM4
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 16G/8G/4G FC

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brocade > SFP+
. > Switches > Brocade > Brocade San Switches > DCX 8510 Backbone family
SFP+ > Brocade Compatible