Home > SFP > Ciena Compatible >

XCVR-A10Y31-CO (Ciena 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
XCVR-A10Y31-CO (Ciena 100% Compatible)


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $65.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: XCVR-A10Y31-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Ciena Compatible 1000Base LX, 10km, 1310nm SFP
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature Range: -40░C to 85░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: 1000Base-LX

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP > Ciena Compatible
Ciena > SFP