Home > Cisco > Transceivers > XENPAK >

  XENPAK-10GB-ER+-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
XENPAK-10GB-ER+ (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $795.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: XENPAK-10GB-ER-PLUS-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, SC duplex connector (supports DOM)
Features
  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-ER
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > XENPAK
XENPAK > Cisco Compatible