Home > DWDM > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible >

XFP-10G-DWDM-CO (Alcatel-Lucent 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
XFP-10G-DWDM  (100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)


 
Our Price: $995.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: XFP-10G-DWDM-CO


DWDM Wavelength*:
  
Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP, 100GHz ITU Grid, Single-mode fiber, 80km
Features
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 100GHz ITU Grid C Band DWDM wave (Please select the wavelength for your application)
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Transmission Distance: 80KM
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ║C to 70║C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Supported
  • Applications: 10GBase-DWDM

    DWDM XFP 100GHz Wavelength

    Channel Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm)
    17 191.7 1563.86
    18191.8 1563.05
    19 191.9 1562.23
    20 192.0 1561.42
    21 192.1 1560.61
    22 192.2 1559.79
    23 192.3 1558.98
    24 192.4 1558.17
    25 192.5 1557.36
    26 192.6 1556.55
    27 192.7 1555.75
    28 192.8 1554.94
    29 192.9 1554.13
    30 193.0 1553.33
    31 193.1 1552.52
    32 193.2 1551.72
    33 193.3 1550.92
    34 193.4 1550.12
    35 193.5 1549.32
    36 193.6 1548.51
    37 193.7 1547.72
    38 193.8 1546.92
    39 193.9 1546.12
    40 194.0 1545.32
    41 194.1 1544.53
    42 194.2 1543.73
    43 194.3 1542.94
    44 194.4 1542.14
    45 194.5 1541.35
    46 194.6 1540.56
    47 194.7 1539.77
    48 194.8 1538.98
    49 194.9 1538.19
    50 195.0 1537.40
    51 195.1 1536.61
    52 195.2 1535.82
    53 195.3 1535.04
    54 195.4 1534.25
    55 195.5 1533.47
    56 195.6 1532.68
    57 195.7 1531.90
    58 195.8 1531.12
    59 195.9 1530.33
    60 196.0 1529.55
    61 196.1 1528.77

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

DWDM > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
Alcatel-Lucent > DWDM