Home > DWDM > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible >

  XFP-10G-DWDM-CO (Alcatel-Lucent 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
XFP-10G-DWDM  (100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)


 
Our Price: $995.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: XFP-10G-DWDM-CO


DWDM Wavelength*:
  
Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP, 100GHz ITU Grid, Single-mode fiber, 80km
Features
  • Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM), 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band optical transceiver supporting single-mode fiber over various wavelengths. DWDMs are hot-pluggable and are available for long-reach applications.

    • Connector type: LC
    • Standards Supported: XFP MSA
    • Fiber Type: SMF
    • Optical Power Output: -3 to +3 dBm
    • Receiver Sensitivity: -23 or -27 dBm
    • Transmission Distance: ∼ 80 km
    • Power consumption: <3.5W
    • Operating Temperature: -5 ║C to 70 ║C
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Not Supported

    The transmitter becomes operational within 60 seconds of power-up. This is due to the time required for the transceiver to reach its optimum operating temperature.

    DWDM XFP 100GHz Wavelength

    Channel Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm)
    17 191.7 1563.86
    18191.8 1563.05
    19 191.9 1562.23
    20 192.0 1561.42
    21 192.1 1560.61
    22 192.2 1559.79
    23 192.3 1558.98
    24 192.4 1558.17
    25 192.5 1557.36
    26 192.6 1556.55
    27 192.7 1555.75
    28 192.8 1554.94
    29 192.9 1554.13
    30 193.0 1553.33
    31 193.1 1552.52
    32 193.2 1551.72
    33 193.3 1550.92
    34 193.4 1550.12
    35 193.5 1549.32
    36 193.6 1548.51
    37 193.7 1547.72
    38 193.8 1546.92
    39 193.9 1546.12
    40 194.0 1545.32
    41 194.1 1544.53
    42 194.2 1543.73
    43 194.3 1542.94
    44 194.4 1542.14
    45 194.5 1541.35
    46 194.6 1540.56
    47 194.7 1539.77
    48 194.8 1538.98
    49 194.9 1538.19
    50 195.0 1537.40
    51 195.1 1536.61
    52 195.2 1535.82
    53 195.3 1535.04
    54 195.4 1534.25
    55 195.5 1533.47
    56 195.6 1532.68
    57 195.7 1531.90
    58 195.8 1531.12
    59 195.9 1530.33
    60 196.0 1529.55
    61 196.1 1528.77

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

DWDM > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
Alcatel-Lucent > DWDM