Home > Cisco > Transceivers > XFP >

  XFP10GLR-192SR-L-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
XFP10GLR-192SR-L (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $265.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: XFP10GLR-192SR-L-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco compatible Multirate XFP 10GBASE-LR Ethernet, OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector, low power, 1310nm, 10km (10 Gigabit Ethernet), 2km (OC192/STM 64 SR-1)
Features
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR Ethernet, OC-192/STM-64 (SR-1)
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km (10 Gigabit Ethernet), 2km (OC192/STM 64 SR-1)
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > XFP
XFP > Cisco Compatible