Home > Cisco > Transceivers > QSFP+ >

QSFP-40G-SR4-S-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
QSFP-40G-SR4-S  (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $125.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850nm wavelength, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector, 300m reach with OM3 fiber
Features
  • Product: Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Interface Ports: 1 x 40GBase Ethernet
  • Interface Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance: 150m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Data Rate: 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 3000 Series


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > QSFP+
QSFP+ > Cisco Compatible