Home > Cisco > Transceivers > SFP+ >

  SFP-10G-ZR-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
SFP-10G-ZR (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $875.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: SFP-10G-ZR-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, 80km, LC duplex connector
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-ZR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 80km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > SFP+
SFP+ > Cisco Compatible
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3800X Series > ME-3800X-24FS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3600X Series > ME-3600X-24FS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3600X Series > ME-3600X-24TS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 3000 Series > N3K-C3064PQ-10GE