You are here: Home > . > Switches > Juniper Networks > EX Series > EX4500 > EX4500-40F-VC1-BF
Choose a sub category:
EX4500-UM-4XSFP
Sort By:
Page of 1
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M (100% Juniper compatible)
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Cable)
Our Price: $49.00

Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M (100% Juniper compatible)
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Cable)
Our Price: $65.00

Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M (100% Juniper compatible)
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Cable)
Our Price: $79.00

Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M (100% Juniper compatible)
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Cable)
Our Price: $95.00

Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 7m
EX-SFP-10GE-ER  (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-10GE-ER-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $590.00

Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER, LC connector, 1550nm, 40km reach on single-mode fiber

EX-SFP-10GE-LR  (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-10GE-LR-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $245.00

(1)

Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR, LC connector, 1310nm, 10km reach on single-mode fiber

EX-SFP-10GE-LRM (100% Juniper compatible)
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $245.00

Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM, LC connector, 1310nm, 220m reach on multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-SR  (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-10GE-SR-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $145.00

(1)

Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR, LC connector, 850nm, 300m reach on 50 microns multimode fiber, 33m on 62.5 microns multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-USR (100% Juniper compatible)
EX-SFP-10GE-USR-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $145.00

Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach; 850 nm; 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-ZR  (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-10GE-ZR-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $695.00

Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 80km transmission on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LH  (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $115.00

Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LH, LC connector, 1550nm, 70km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LX  (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $35.00

(2)

Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX, LC connector, 1310nm, 10km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K  (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $85.00

Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX, LC connector, 1310nm, 40km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-SX  (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $35.00

Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX, LC connector, 850nm, 550m reach on multimode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-T (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-1GE-T-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $45.00

Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T copper, 100m reach on UTP
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $49.00

Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber. (Must pair with EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13-CO)
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $45.00

Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber. (Must pair with EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13-CO)
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $49.00

Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber. (Must pair with EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14-CO)
EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $45.00

Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber. (Must pair with EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15-CO)
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $59.00

Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 40km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber. (Must pair with EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13-CO)
EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 (100% Juniper Compatible)
EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $59.00

Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 40km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber. (Must pair with EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15-CO)