Home > Netgear > SFP+ >

AXM762 | Netgear Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver
AXM762 | Netgear Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $95.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty


Product Code: AXM762-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Netgear AXM762 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification


Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Smooth transaction June 4, 2014
Reviewer: Aaron Lee from Delta, OH  
Smooth transaction

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 merci June 2, 2013
Reviewer: Ismaine Ayouaz from Saint Louis, MO United States  
super experience. Rachid est vraiment sympa et disponible pour ses clients
Excellente experience. Rachid is super nice and available for his clients..thanks

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Netgear > SFP+
Netgear Compatible
. > Switches > Netgear > GS728TXS
. > Switches > Netgear > Modules > AX743
. > Switches > Netgear > GS752TXS
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7352S-200
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7328S-200
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7252PS
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7228PS
. > Switches > Netgear > XSM7224S