Home > Cisco > Transceivers > SFP >

GLC-BX-D-2KM-CO
GLC-BX-D-2KM


 

Our Price: $65.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: GLC-BX-D-2KM-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
SFP BIDI, 1.25Gb/s, TX-1550nm, RX-1310nm, SMF, Simplex LC, 2KM Transceiver Module
Features
  • Part Number: GLC-BX-D-2KM-CO
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: BIDI SFP
  • Data Rate (max): Up to 1.25Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 2KM
  • Transmitter: 1550nm FP
  • Receiver: 1310nm PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes/No
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: TX-1550nm, RX-1310nm
  • Operating Temperature: COM/EXT/IND

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > SFP
SFP > Cisco Compatible