Home > HP > SFP >

JD099B-CO (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
JD099B (100% HP Compatible)


 
Our Price: $75.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: JD099B-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
HP compatible X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX-1490nm RX-1310nm
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 10Km (6.2 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 1000BASE-BX10-D


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

HP > SFP
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JG303A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JG300A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JG299A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JG301A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JD334A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JD326A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JD328A
SFP > HP Compatible