Home > 10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+ >

SFP+ to SFP+ 10GB with OM3 Cable - KIT
KIT-SFP10G-SFP10G-OM3 | SFP+ to SFP+ 10GB with OM3 Cable - KIT


 
Our Price: $75.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: KIT-SFP10G-SFP10G-OM3

Specify Equipment for Connector 1

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Specify Equipment for Connector 2


Select Brand:


Compatibility:

Choose Size

Size*:


Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
This Kit Contains:

Two (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM):

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 300M
  • Transmitter: VCSEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)

One (1) Duplex OM3 10G 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable:

  • High durability, more than 500 times mating
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • High temperature stability
  • 100% optically tested
  • Individual package with detail information label
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Fully compliant with standards of IEC and YD-T826/1996
  • Fast shipment: all orders will be shipped in one working day

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+