Home > Cisco > Transceivers > X2 >

DS-X2-E10G-SR | Cisco Compatible X2 Transceiver
DS-X2-E10G-SR | Cisco Compatible X2 Transceiver


 
Our Price: $85.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: DS-X2-E10G-SR-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, Duplex SC, DOM)
Features
  • Form Factor: X2
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA X2 Specification


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > X2
Cisco Compatible