Home > Fortinet Compatible >

FG-TRAN-SFP+LR | Fortinet Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver
FG-TRAN-SFP+LR | Fortinet Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $95.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty


Product Code: FG-TRAN-SFPPLUSLR-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Transmission Distance: 10 km
  • Operating Temperature: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: With
  • Compliants: 10GBase-LR
  • Fortinet Compatible Switches:
  • FortiGate-3040B (FG-3040B)
  • FortiGate-3140B (FG-3140B)
  • FortiGate-3040B-DC (FG-3040B-DC)
  • FortiGate-3140B-DC (FG-3140B-DC)
  • FortiGate-3950B (FG-3950B)
  • FortiGate-3950B-DC (FG-3950B-DC)
  • FMC-XD2 Firewall module (FMC-XD2)
  • FMC-XG2 IPS module (FMC-XG2)
  • FortiGate 800C (FG-800C)
  • FortiGate 800C-DC (FG-800C-DC)
  • FortiGate-1000C
  • FortiGate-3240C (FG-3240C)
  • FortiGate 3600C (FG-3600C)
  • FortiGate 3600C-DC (FG-3600C-DC)
  • FortiGate 600D (FG-600D)
  • FortiGate 800D (FG-800D)
  • FortiGate 900D (FG-900D)
  • FortiGate 1000D (FG-1000D)
  • FortiGate 1200D (FG-1200D)
  • FortiGate 1500D (FG-1500D)
  • FortiGate 1500D-DC (FG-1500D-DC)
  • FortiGate 1500DT (FG-1500DT)
  • FortiGate 2000E (FG-2000E)
  • FortiGate 3000D (FG-3000D)
  • FortiGate 3000D-DC (FG-3000D-DC)
  • FortiGate 3100D (FG-3100D)
  • FortiGate 3100D-DC (FG-3100D-DC)
  • FortiGate 3200D (FG-3200D)
  • FortiGate 3200D-DC (FG-3200D-DC)
  • FortiGate 3800D (FG-3800D)
  • FortiGate 3800D-DC (FG-3800D-DC)
  • FortiGate 3815D (FG-3815D)
  • FortiGate-3815D-NEBS (FG-3815D-NEBS)
  • FortiGate 3815D-DC (FG-3815D-DC)
  • FortiGate-3815D-DC-NEBS (FG-3815D-DC-NEBS)
  • FortiGate 5001B (FG-5001B)
  • FortiGate 5001C (FG-5001C)
  • FortiGate 5101C (FG-5101C)
  • FortiGate 5001D (FG-5001D)
  • FortiSwitch 5203B (FS-5203B)
  • FortiController 5902D (FCTRL-5902D)
  • FortiSwitch 5003B (FS-5003B)
  • FortiSwitch 5203B (FS-5203B)
  • FortiController 5103B (FCTRL-5103B)
  • FortiController 5902D (FCTRL-5902D)
  • FortiController 5903C (FCTRL-5903C)
  • FortiController 5913C (FCTRL-5913C)
  • FMG-2000E
  • FMG-3000F
  • FMG-3900E
  • FortiAnalyzer 2000E (FAZ-2000E)
  • FortiAnalyzer 3000F (FAZ-3000F)
  • FortiAnalyzer 3900E (FAZ-3900E)
  • FortiSwitch 424D (FS-424D)
  • FortiSwitch 424D-POE (FS-424D-POE)
  • FortiSwitch 424D-FPOE (FS-424D-FPOE)
  • FortiSwitch 448D (FS-448D)
  • FortiSwitch 448D-POE (FS-448D-POE)
  • FortiSwitch 448D-FPOE (FS-448D-FPOE)
  • FortiSwitch 524D (FS-524D)
  • FortiSwitch 524D-FPOE (FS-524D-FPOE)
  • FortiSwitch 548D (FS-548D)
  • FortiSwitch 548D-FPOE (FS-548D-FPOE)
  • FortiWeb 2000E (FWB-2000E)
  • FortiWeb 3000E (FWB-3000E)
  • FortiWeb 3010E (FWB-3010E)
  • FortiWeb 4000E (FWB-4000E)
  • FortiADC 400D (FAD-400D)
  • FortiADC 700D (FAD-700D)
  • FortiADC 1500D (FAD-1500D)
  • FortiADC 2000D (FAD-2000D)
  • FortiADC 4000D (FAD-4000D)
  • FortiWLC 500D Wireless Controller (FWC-500D)
  • FortiWLC 1000D Wireless Controller (FWC-1000D)
  • FortiWLC 3000D Wireless Controller (FWC-3000D)
  • FortiSwitch 448B (FS-448B)
  • FortiSwitch 1024D (FS-1024D)
  • FortiSwitch 1048D (FS-1048D)
  • FortiSwitch 548D-FPOE (FS-548D-FPOE)

Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Fortinet SFP+ March 10, 2016
Reviewer: Charles Curtis from Liberty, MO United States  
I have ordered numerous SFP's and XFP's from Compufox for a variety of products. I always receive excellent service with price, delivery and exchanges if needed.  Compufox is very reliable and I will continue to use them.

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fortinet Compatible
Fortinet > SFP+