Home > Fortinet > SFP >

FG-TRAN-SX-CO (Fortinet 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
FG-TRAN-SX (100% Fortinet compatible)


 
Our Price: $39.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty


Product Code: FG-TRAN-SX-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Fortinet Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbsp
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Media Type: MMF
  • Transmission Distance: 550 meters
  • Operating Temperature: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Without
  • Compliants: 1000Base SX
  • Fortinet Compatible Switches:
  • FortiGate-1240B
  • FortiGate-3950B (FG-3950B)
  • FortiGate-3950B-DC (FG-3950B-DC)
  • FMC-F20 FW module (FMC-F20)
  • FortiGate 600C (FG-600C)
  • FortiGate 600C-DC (FG-600C-DC)
  • FortiGate 800C (FG-800C)
  • FortiGate 800C-DC (FG-800C-DC)
  • FortiGate-1000C
  • FortiGate-3240C (FG-3240C)
  • FortiGate 3600C (FG-3600C)
  • FortiGate 3600C-DC (FG-3600C-DC)
  • FortiGate 100D (FG-100D)
  • FortiGate 140D (FG-140D)
  • FortiGate 140D-POE (FG-140D-POE)
  • FortiGate 200D (FG-200D)
  • FortiGate 200D-POE (FG-200D-POE)
  • FortiGate 240D (FG-240D)
  • FortiGate 240D-POE (FG-240D-POE)
  • FortiGate 280D-POE (FG-280D-POE)
  • FortiGate 300D (FG-300D)
  • FortiGate 400D (FG-400D)
  • FortiGate 500D (FG-500D)
  • FortiGate 600D (FG-600D)
  • FortiGate 800D (FG-800D)
  • FortiGate 900D (FG-900D)
  • FortiGate 1000D (FG-1000D)
  • FortiGate 1200D (FG-1200D)
  • FortiGate 1500D (FG-1500D)
  • FortiGate 1500D-DC (FG-1500D-DC)
  • FortiGate 1500DT (FG-1500DT)
  • FortiGate 3000D (FG-3000D)
  • FortiGate 3000D-DC (FG-3000D-DC)
  • FortiGate 3100D (FG-3100D)
  • FortiGate 3100D-DC (FG-3100D-DC)
  • FortiGate 3200D (FG-3200D)
  • FortiGate 3200D-DC (FG-3200D-DC)
  • FortiGate 3700D (FG-3700D)
  • FortiGate-3700D-NEBS (FG-3700D-NEBS)
  • FortiGate 3700D-DC (FG-3700D-DC)
  • FortiGate 3700D-DC-NEBS (FG-3700D-DC-NEBS)
  • FortiGate 3700DX (FG-3700DX)
  • FortiGate 3800D (FG-3800D)
  • FortiGate 3800D-DC (FG-3800D-DC)
  • FortiGate 5001D (FG-5001D)
  • FortiSwitch 5003B (FS-5003B)
  • FortiAnalyzer 3500F (FAZ-3500F)
  • FortiSwitch 108D-POE (FS-108D-POE)
  • FortiSwitch 124D (FS-124D)
  • FortiSwitch 124D-POE (FS-124D-POE)
  • FortiSwitch 224D-POE (FS-224D-POE)
  • FortiSwitch 224D-FPOE (FS-224D-POE)
  • FortiSwitch 248D (FS-248D)
  • FortiSwitch 248D-POE (FS-248D-POE)
  • FortiSwitch 248D-FPOE (FS-248D-FPOE)
  • FortiWeb 100D (FWB-100D)
  • FortiWeb 400D (FWB-400D)
  • FortiWeb 600D (FWB-600D)
  • FortiWeb 1000D (FWB-1000D)
  • FortiWeb 2000E (FWB-2000E)
  • FortiWeb 3000E (FWB-3000E)
  • FortiWeb 3010E (FWB-3010E)
  • FortiWeb 4000E (FWB-4000E)
  • FortiWLC 500D Wireless Controller (FWC-500D)
  • FortiSwitch 324B-POE (FS-324B-POE)
  • FortiSwitch 348B (FS-348B)
  • FortiSwitch 124B-POE (FS-124B-POE)
  • FortiSwitch 224B-POE (FS-224B-POE)
  • FortiSwitch 1024D (FS-1024D)
  • FortiSwitch 1048D (FS-1048D)
  • FortiSwitch 108D-POE (FS-108D-POE)
  • FortiSwitch 124D (FS-124D)
  • FortiSwitch 124D-POE (FS-124D-POE)
  • FortiSwitch 224D-FPOE (FS-224D-FPOE)
  • FortiSwitch 224D-POE (FS-224D-POE)
  • FortiSwitch Rugged 112D-POE (FSR-112D-POE)
  • FortiGate 3700D (FG-3700D)
  • FortiGate-3700D-NEBS (FG-3700D-NEBS)
  • FortiGate 3700D-DC (FG-3700D-DC)
  • FortiGate 3700D-DC-NEBS (FG-3700D-DC-NEBS)
  • FortiGate 3700DX (FG-3700DX)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fortinet > SFP
Fortinet Compatible