Home > Huawei > GBIC >

GBIC-LH40-SM1550-CO (Huawei 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GBIC-LH40-SM1550-CO (Huawei 100% Compatible)


 
Our Price: $69.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: GBIC-LH40-SM1550-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, GBIC, GE, Singlemode Module (1550nm, 40km, SC)
Features
  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 40km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Without
  • Applications: 1000BASE-LH40

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Huawei > GBIC
GBIC > Huawei Compatible