Home > Force10 > DWDM > DWDM XFP >

GP-XFP-W46-CO (Force10 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GP-XFP-W46-CO (Force10 100% Compatible)


 
Our Price: $495.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: GP-XFP-W46-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Force10 Compatible DWDM 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP optics module, LC connector, 80km (1540.56nm, 100 GHz ITU grid, C-Band, Channel 46)
Features
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 9.953 Gbps to 11.318 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1540.56nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 80Km (49.7 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 10GBase-DWDM


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Force10 > DWDM > DWDM XFP
DWDM > Force10 Compatible > DWDM XFP