Home > HP > SFP+ >

J9153A-CO (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
J9153A (100% HP Compatible)


 
Our Price: $395.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: J9153A-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
HP Compatible X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver
Features
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Product Name: X132 10G SFP+ LC Er-XCVR
  • Interface Type: 10GBase-ER
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 1
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10Gbase-ER
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Fiber 10GBase-ER
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

HP > SFP+
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9584A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9576A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9575A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9574A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9573A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J8693A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J8692A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9311A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9310A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2910 Switch Series > J9148A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2910 Switch Series > J9146A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2910 Switch Series > J9147A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2910 Switch Series > J9145A
SFP+ > HP Compatible