Home > HP > SFP >

JD494A-CO (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
JD494A (100% HP Compatible)


 
Our Price: $49.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: JD494A-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
HP compatible X124 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 10Km (6.2 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 1000BASE-LX


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

HP > SFP
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JG350A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JG349A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JG348A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE005A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus PWR 2920 (3CRBSG2093)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE006A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2928 (3CRBSG2893)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE008A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2928 HPWR (3CRBSG28HPWR93)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE007A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2928 HPWR (3CRBSG28HPWR93)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE009A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2952 (3CRBSG5293)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD877A - Previously 3Com OfficeConnect Managed Fast Ethernet PoE Switch (3CRDSF9PWR)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD992A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2426 PWR (3CBLSF26PWRH)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD994A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2250 (3CBLSF50H)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD990A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2226 (3CBLSF26H)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD864A - Previously 3Com OfficeConnect Managed Gigabit PoE Switch (3CDSG10PWR)
SFP > HP Compatible