Home > Arista > QSFP+ (40G) >

QSFP-40G-XSR4-A | Arista Networks Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
QSFP-40G-XSR4-A | Arista Networks Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver


 
Our Price: $85.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: QSFP-40G-XSR4-A-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)
Features
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Data Rate: 40Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: MPO
  • Cable Type: OM3/OM4
  • Reach Distance: 300M/OM3, 400M/OM4
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 40GBASEXSR4



    Arista Compatible Switches:
  • Arista 7150S
  • Arista 7280E
  • Arista 7500E
  • Arista 7500R
  • Arista 7250QX
  • Arista 7300X
  • Arista 7320X

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Arista > QSFP+ (40G)