Home > Ciena Compatible >

XCVR-S40V55 | Ciena Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver
XCVR-S40V55 | Ciena Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $195.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty


Product Code: XCVR-S40V55-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Ciena XCVR-S40V55 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 40Km
  • Operating Temperature Range: -10░C to 85░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: 10GBase-ER


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Ciena Compatible
Ciena > SFP+