Home > Alcatel-Lucent > DWDM > DWDM XFP >

XFP-10G-DWDM | Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver
XFP-10G-DWDM | Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $495.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty


Product Code: XFP-10G-DWDM-CO

DWDM Wavelength


Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-DWDM Compatible 10GBASE-DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 100GHz ITU Grid, 80km, LC, DOM)
Features
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 100GHz ITU Grid C Band DWDM wave (Please select the wavelength for your application)
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Transmission Distance: 80KM
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ║C to 70║C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Supported
  • Applications: 10GBase-DWDM

    DWDM XFP 100GHz Wavelength

    Channel Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm)
    17 191.7 1563.86
    18191.8 1563.05
    19 191.9 1562.23
    20 192.0 1561.42
    21 192.1 1560.61
    22 192.2 1559.79
    23 192.3 1558.98
    24 192.4 1558.17
    25 192.5 1557.36
    26 192.6 1556.55
    27 192.7 1555.75
    28 192.8 1554.94
    29 192.9 1554.13
    30 193.0 1553.33
    31 193.1 1552.52
    32 193.2 1551.72
    33 193.3 1550.92
    34 193.4 1550.12
    35 193.5 1549.32
    36 193.6 1548.51
    37 193.7 1547.72
    38 193.8 1546.92
    39 193.9 1546.12
    40 194.0 1545.32
    41 194.1 1544.53
    42 194.2 1543.73
    43 194.3 1542.94
    44 194.4 1542.14
    45 194.5 1541.35
    46 194.6 1540.56
    47 194.7 1539.77
    48 194.8 1538.98
    49 194.9 1538.19
    50 195.0 1537.40
    51 195.1 1536.61
    52 195.2 1535.82
    53 195.3 1535.04
    54 195.4 1534.25
    55 195.5 1533.47
    56 195.6 1532.68
    57 195.7 1531.90
    58 195.8 1531.12
    59 195.9 1530.33
    60 196.0 1529.55
    61 196.1 1528.77



Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Alcatel-Lucent > DWDM > DWDM XFP
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible > DWDM XFP