Home > 100G QSFP28 >

QSFP28-100G-ER4-40KM | 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
QSFP28-100G-ER4-40KM | 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $3,095.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: QSFP28-100G-ER4-40KM

Equipment where Transceiver will be Installed

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
100GBase-ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 40km, LC, DOM).

Very Important: Requires the use of FEC on the host platform. Without FEC, the reach is 30km.

Please Note: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Features
  • Form Type: QSFP28
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: LC duplex
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • TX Power: -2.9~4.5dBm
  • Protocols: 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant
  • Max Data Rate: 100 GB ER4
  • Max Cable Distance: 40km
  • Transmitter Type: 4x EML
  • DDM/DOM: Yes
  • Receiver Sensitivity: <-20.9dBm
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

100G QSFP28