Home > 100G QSFP28 >

QSFP28-100G-ER4-40KM | 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
QSFP28-100G-ER4-40KM | 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $2,895.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: QSFP28-100G-ER4-40KM

Equipment where Transceiver will be Installed

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
100GBase-ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 40km, LC, DOM).

Very Important: Requires the use of FEC on the host platform. Without FEC, the reach is 30km.

Please Note: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Features
  • Form Type: QSFP28
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: LC duplex
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • TX Power: -2.9~4.5dBm
  • Protocols: 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant
  • Max Data Rate: 100 GB ER4
  • Max Cable Distance: 40km
  • Transmitter Type: 4x EML
  • DDM/DOM: Yes
  • Receiver Sensitivity: <-20.9dBm
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)
  • Compatible Switches and Routers:
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-24Y4C)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-48Y4C)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-32QC)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-32C)
  • Cisco NCS 5000 Series (NCS-5011)
  • Cisco NCS 5000 Series (NCS-5001)
  • Cisco NCS 5000 Series (NCS-5002)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-36X100G)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-24X100G-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-18H18F)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-24H12F-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-36X100G-A-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-5501)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-5501-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-5502)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-5502-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-55A1-36H-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-55A1-24H)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-36X100G-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-55A1-36H-SE-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MPA-4H-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MPA-4H-HD-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MPA-1TH2H-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-55A1-48Q6H)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-55A1-24Q6H-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MPA-4H-HX-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC57-24DD)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC57-18DD-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-55A1-24Q6H-SS)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC57-36H-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-57B1-6D24H-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-57B1-5D24-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC57-MPA-2D4H-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-57C3-MOD-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-57C3-MOD-SE-S)
  • Cisco NCS 6000 Series (NC6-20X100GE-M-C)
  • Cisco NCS 6000 Series (NC6-20X100GE-L-C)
  • Cisco NCS 4000 Series (NCS4K-4H-OPW-QC2)
  • Cisco ASR 900 Series (N560-IMA2C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93180YC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93180YC-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9348GC-FXP)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93240YC-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9336C-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93108TC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93180LC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93108TC-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9364C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9332C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93360YC-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93216TC-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93600CD-GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9316D-GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9364C-GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93180YC-FX3S)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93180YC-FX3)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9336C-FX2-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93108TC-FX3P)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3232C)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C36180YC-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C31108PC-V)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C31108TC-V)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3636C-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3264C-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3132C-Z)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C34180YC)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3408-S)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3432D-S)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3464C)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C34200YC-SM)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X97160YC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9636C-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9636C-RX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9432C-S)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9732C-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9732C-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9736C-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9736C-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9736C-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9788TC-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9732C-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X96136YC-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9716D-GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9716D-GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9624D-R2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C92160YC-X)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C92300YC)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C9236C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C92304QC)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C92348GC-X)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-12X100GE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-12X100GE-CM)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-4X100GE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8x100GE-TR-V2)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-4X100GE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-32X100GE-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-16X100GE-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (ASR-9901)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-20HG-FLEX-SE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-20HG-FLEX-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8HG-FLEX-SE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8HG-FLEX-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-32X100GE-X-SE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-32X100GE-X-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-32HG-FC)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-20HG-FLEX-FC)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8HG-FLEX-FC)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-16X100GE-X-SE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (ASR-9903)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9903-20HG-PEC)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-10X400GE-X-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-10X400GE-X-SE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-4HG-FLEX-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-4HG-FLEX-SE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-4HG-FLEX-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-4HG-FLEX-SE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (ASR-9902)
  • Cisco ASR 1000 Series (EPA-QSFP-1X100GE)
  • Cisco ASR 903 Series (A900-IMA2C)
  • Cisco NCS 4200 Series (NCS4200-2H-PQ)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Series (N540-24Z8Q2C-SYS)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Series (N540-ACC-SYS)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Series (N540X-ACC-SYS)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Series (N540-24Z8Q2C-M)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Series (N540X-16Z4G8Q2C-A)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Series (N540X-16Z4G8Q2C-D)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Series (N540-28Z4C-SYS-A)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Series (N540-28Z4C-SYS-D)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Series (N540-FH-CSR-SYS)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Series (N540-24Q8L2DD-SYS)
  • Cisco NCS 560 Series (N560-IMA-2C)
  • Cisco NCS 560 Series (N560-IMA-2C-DD)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series (C9600-LC-24C)
  • Cisco Nexus 7700 Series (N77-M312CQ-26L)
  • Cisco Nexus 7700 Series (N77-F430CQ-36)
  • Cisco 8000 Router Series (8201-SYS)
  • Cisco 8000 Router Series (8202-SYS)
  • Cisco 8000 Router Series (8800-LC-36FH)
  • Cisco 8000 Router Series (8800-LC-48H)
  • Cisco 8000 Router Series (8201-32FH)
  • Cisco 8000 Router Series (88-LC0-36FH-M)
  • Cisco 8000 Router Series (88-LC0-36FH)
  • Cisco Catalyst 8500 Series (C8500-12X4QC)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9300X Series (C9300X-NM-2C)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

100G QSFP28