Home > QSFP+ (40G) > Cisco Compatible >

QSFP-40GE-LR4-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
QSFP-40GE-LR4 (100% Cisco compatible)


 
Our Price: $345.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: QSFP-40GE-LR4-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km, 40G Ethernet rate only
Features
  • Form Factor: QSFP
  • Data Rate: 40Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 40GBASE-LR4


  • Compatible Switches and Routers:
  • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series (WS-X45-SUP9-E)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series (C9800-1X40GE)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series (C9800-2X40GE)
  • Cisco NCS5000 Series (NCS-5011)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3064PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3064PQ-10GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3064PQ-10GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3016Q-40GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3064TQ-32T)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3064TQ-10GT)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3132Q-40GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3132Q-40GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3132Q-XL)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3132Q-V)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3172TQ-10GT)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3172TQ-32T)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3172PQ-10GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3172PQ-XL)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3172TQ-XL)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C31108PC-V)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C31108TC-V)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C31128PQ-10GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3164Q-40GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C34180YC)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N55-C55XX)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N55-M4Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5672UP-16G)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5672UP)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5648Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5600-M12Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5624Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5696Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5696-M12Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C56128P)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N56-M24UP2Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6K-C6004-96Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6K-C6004-M12Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6K-C6004-M12Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6004-B-24Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series (N7K-M206FQ-23L)
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series (N7K-F312FQ-25)
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series (N7K-M324FQ-25L)
  • Cisco Nexus 7700 Series (N77-M324FQ-25L)
  • Cisco Nexus 7700 Series (N77-F324FQ-25)
  • Cisco Nexus 7700 Series (N77-M312CQ-26L)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C92160YC-X)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C92300YC)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C9236C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C92304QC)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C9272Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93180YC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93180YC-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9348GC-FXP)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93240YC-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9336C-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-M12PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-M6PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-M6PQ-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9372TX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9372PX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9372PX-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9332PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93120TX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9372TX-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93108TC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93180LC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93108TC-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9364C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9336PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9332C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93360YC-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93216TC-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93600CD-GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9316D-GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X97160YC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9636PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9564PX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9564TX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9464PX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9464TX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9536PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9432PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9432C-S)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9464TX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9732C-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9736C-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9736C-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9788TC-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9736PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9732C-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9736Q-FX)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

QSFP+ (40G) > Cisco Compatible
Cisco > Transceivers > QSFP+ (40G)