Home > QSFP+ (40G) > Cisco Compatible >

QSFP-40G-LR4-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
QSFP-40G-LR4-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible)


 
Our Price: $345.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: QSFP-40G-LR4-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support
Features
  • Form Factor: QSFP
  • Data Rate: 40Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 40GBASE-LR4


  • Compatible Switches and Routers:
  • Cisco ASR 1000 Series (EPA-1X40GE)
  • Cisco ASR 1000 Series (EPA-2X40GE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-MPA-1X40GE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-MPA-2X40GE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-8X100GE-SE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-8X100GE-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8X100GE-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8X100GE-SE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8X100G-LB-SE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8X100G-LB-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8X100G-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8X100G-CM)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8X100GE-CM)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-8X100GE-CM)
  • Cisco ASR 903 Router (A900-IMA2F)
  • Cisco Carrier Routing System (2X100GE-FLEX-40)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series (WS-C3560X-24T)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series (WS-C3560X-48T)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series (WS-C3560X-24P)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series (WS-C3560X-48P)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series (WS-C3560X-48PF)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series (WS-C3650-12X48UZ)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series (C3850-NM-2-40G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series (WS-C3850-48XS)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6000 Series (WS-X6904-40G-2TXL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-32P10G-XL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-16P10G-XL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-8P10G-XL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-32P10G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-16P10G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-8P10G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-SUP6T)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-SUP6T-XL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6824-X-LE-40G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6840-X-LE-40G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-8P40G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-8P40G-XL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series (C9300-NM-2Q)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series (C9400-SUP-1)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series (C9400-SUP-1XL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series (C9400-SUP-1XL-Y)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-24Y4C)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-48Y4C)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-12Q)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-24Q)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-NM-2Q)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-32QC)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-32C)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series (C9600-LC-24C)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series (C9800-1X40GE)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series (C9800-2X40GE)
  • Cisco FPRHIGH (FPR4K-NM-4X40G)
  • Cisco FPRUHI (FPR9K-NM-4X40G)
  • Cisco NCS 5000 Series (NCS-5011)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Router (N540-24Z8Q2C-SYS)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Router (N540-ACC-SYS)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Router (N540X-ACC-SYS)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Router (N540-24Z8Q2C-M)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-36X100G)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-24X100G-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-18H18F)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-24H12F-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-36X100G-A-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-5501)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-5501-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-5502)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-5502-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-55A1-36H-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-55A1-24H)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-36X100G-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-55A1-36H-SE-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MOD-A-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MPA-4H-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MPA-4H-HD-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MPA-1TH2H-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MOD-A-SE-S)
  • Cisco NCS 6000 Series (NCS-F-SCSW)
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 Series (N2K-C2348TQ-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 Series (N2K-C2348TQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 Series (N2K-C2348UPQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 Series (N2K-C2332TQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3232C)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C36180YC-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3132Q-40GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3132Q-40GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3132Q-XL)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3132Q-V)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3172TQ-10GT)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3172TQ-32T)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3172PQ-10GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3164Q-40GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3264Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3636C-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3264C-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C34180YC)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3408-S)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 Series (N3K-C3432D-S)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N55-C55XX)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N55-M4Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5672UP-16G)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5672UP)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5648Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5600-M12Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5624Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5696Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5696-M12Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C56128P)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N56-M24UP2Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6K-C6004-96Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6K-C6004-M12Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6004-B-24Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6K-C6001-64P)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6K-C6001-64T)
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series (N7K-M206FQ-23L)
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series (N7K-F312FQ-25)
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series (N7K-M324FQ-25L)
  • Cisco Nexus 7700 Series (N77-M324FQ-25L)
  • Cisco Nexus 7700 Series (N77-F324FQ-25)
  • Cisco Nexus 7700 Series (N77-F430CQ-36)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C92160YC-X)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C92300YC)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C9236C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C92304QC)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 Series (N9K-C9272Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93180YC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93180YC-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9348GC-FXP)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93240YC-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9336C-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-M12PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-M6PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-M6PQ-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9372TX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9372PX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9372PX-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9332PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93120TX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9372TX-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93108TC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93180LC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93108TC-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9364C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9336PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9332C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93360YC-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C92348GC-X)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93216TC-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C93600CD-GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (N9K-C9316D-GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X97160YC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9636PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9564PX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9564TX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9636Q-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9636C-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9636C-RX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9464PX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9464TX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9536PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9432PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9432C-S)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9464TX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9732C-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9736C-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9736C-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9788TC-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9736PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9732C-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X96136YC-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 Series (N9K-X9736Q-FX)
  • Cisco UCSB (UCS-FI-6332-U)
  • Cisco UCSB (UCS-FI-6332-16UP-U)
  • Cisco UCSB (UCS-IOM-2304)
  • Cisco UCSB (UCS-FI-6454)
  • Cisco UCSC (UCSC-PCIE-C40Q-03)
  • Cisco UCSC (UCSC-MLOM-C40Q-03)
  • Cisco UCSC (UCSC-PCIE-C100-04)
  • Cisco UCSC (UCSC-MLOM-C100-04)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

QSFP+ (40G) > Cisco Compatible
Cisco > Transceivers > QSFP+ (40G)