Home > 40G QSFP+ >

QSFP-40G-PIR4-1.4KM | 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
QSFP-40G-PIR4-1.4KM | 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $215.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: QSFP-40G-PIR4-1.4KM

Equipment where Transceiver will be Installed

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
40GBase-PIR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 1.4km, MTP/MPO, DOM)
Features
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Max Data Rate: 40Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Cable Distance: 1.4Km
  • Connector: MTP/MPO
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Transimitter Type: DFB CWDM
  • Receiver Type: PIN
  • DDM/DOM: Yes
  • TX Power: -9.4~0.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -14.4dBm
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)
  • Protocols: 40Gigabit Ethernet, 38-pin edge connector, MSA Compliant

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

40G QSFP+