Home > 40G QSFP+ >

QSFP-40G-PLR4-10KM | 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
QSFP-40G-PLR4-10KM | 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $275.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: QSFP-40G-PLR4-10KM

Equipment where Transceiver will be Installed

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOM).

QSFP PSM LR4 are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and 40GbE PSM4. QSFP PSM LR4 is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.

Features

  • Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module
  • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • 4 channels 1310nm FP array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Maximum link length of 10km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)
  • Single Mode 8 fibers MPO(APC) connector receptacle
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Operating case temperature 0░C to +70░C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant

Applications

  • Infiniband Connectivity SDR/DDR/QDR
  • 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel
  • Data Centers and Storage Arrays

Specifications

  • Part Number: QSFP-40G-PLR4-10KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 41.2Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 10KM
  • Transmitter: CWDM DFB
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: MPO
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm Band
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

40G QSFP+