Home > Arista > QSFP+ (40G) >

QSFP-40G-PLR4 | Arista Networks Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
QSFP-40G-PLR4 | Arista Networks Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver


 
Our Price: $275.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: QSFP-40G-PLR4-A-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLR4 Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (Parallel SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MTP/MPO-12, DOM)
Features
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Data Rate: 40Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: MTP/MPO-12
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 40GBASE-PLR4

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Arista > QSFP+ (40G)