Home > 40G QSFP+ >

QSFP-56G-SR4-150M | 56G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
QSFP-56G-SR4-150M | 56G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $195.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: QSFP-56G-SR4-150M

Equipment where Transceiver will be Installed

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
56GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, OM3 100m / OM4 150m, MPO, DOM).

Features

  • 300m reach on parallel multi-mode fiber(OM3)
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA module form factor
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba *40Gbase-SR4
  • 4x14G Optical 850nm VCSEL
  • 4x14G Electrical I/O (XLPPI)
  • Operating case temperature range of
  • 0░C to +70░C
  • Power consumption <1.5W
  • Male MPO(MTP) receptacle(12 Fiber)
  • Digital diagnostic function

Specifications

  • Part Number: QSFP-56G-SR4-150M
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 56Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 150M
  • Transmitter: 850VSCEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm Band
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

40G QSFP+