Home > 10G SFP+ > BIDI SFP+ >

SFP-10G-3327-70KM | 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver
SFP-10G-3327-70KM | 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $125.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: SFP-10G-3327-70KM

Equipment where Transceiver will be Installed

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
10GBASE-BX SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, Simplex LC, 70KM, DOM).

Features
  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver
  • Distance up to 70km over SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • LC Connector Interface,Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZW
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0~+70 ░C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps

Specifications

  • Part Number: SFP-10G-3327-70KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 70KM
  • Transmitter: DFB
  • Receiver: APD
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

10G SFP+ > BIDI SFP+