Home > 10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+ >

SFP-10G-SM15-40KM | 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver
SFP-10G-SM15-40KM | 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $125.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: SFP-10G-SM15-40KM

Equipment where Transceiver will be Installed

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Operating Temperature


Commercial (COM): 0 to 70 ░C (32 to 158 ░F) ( Default)
Extended (EXT): -5 to 85 ░C (23 to 185 ░F) [Add $5.00]
Industrial(IND): -40 to 85░C (-40 to 185░F) [Add $10.00]

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 40KM
  • Transmitter: EML
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+