Home > 8G/10G/16G/32G FC > 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ >

SFP-FC8G-ER-40KM | 8G FC SFP+ Optical Transceiver
SFP-FC8G-ER-40KM | 8G FC SFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $135.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: SFP-FC8G-ER-40KM

Equipment where Transceiver will be Installed

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
8G Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Features
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 8.5 Gbps
  • Distance (max): 40km
  • Transmitter: Cooled EML
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)
  • Application: 8G Fibre Channel Links

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

8G/10G/16G/32G FC > 8G Fiber Channel SFP+