Home > 1G SFP > SFP >

SFP-GE-SM13-10KM | 1G SFP Optical Transceiver
SFP-GE-SM13-10KM | 1G SFP Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $35.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: SFP-GE-SM13-10KM

Equipment where Transceiver will be Installed

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Operating Temperature


Commercial (COM): 0 to 70 ░C (32 to 158 ░F) ( Default)
Extended (EXT): -5 to 85 ░C (23 to 185 ░F) [Add $5.00]
Industrial(IND): -40 to 85░C (-40 to 185░F) [Add $10.00]

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
1000BASE-LX SFP Optical Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)
Features
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate (max): Up to 1.25Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 10Km
  • Transmitter: 1310nm FP
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Operating Temperature: COM/EXT/IND

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

1G SFP > SFP