Home > 10G SFP+ > BIDI SFP+ >

SFP-10G-BD-PAIR-80KM | 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver - KIT
SFP-10G-BD-PAIR-80KM | 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver - KIT


 
Our Price: $1,389.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: SFP-10G-BD-PAIR-80KM

Specify Equipment for Connector 1

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Specify Equipment for Connector 2


Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
This Kit contains two (2) 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules:

10GBASE-BXU SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm, Simplex LC, 80KM, DOM).
  • Part Number: SFP-10G-4955-80KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 80KM
  • Transmitter: DFB
  • Receiver: APD
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)
10GBASE-BXD SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm, Simplex LC, 80KM, DOM).
  • Part Number: SFP-10G-5549-80KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 80KM
  • Transmitter: DFB
  • Receiver: APD
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

10G SFP+ > BIDI SFP+