Home > Brocade > SFP+ >

XBR-000193 | Brocade 10G FC SFP+ Optical Transceiver
XBR-000193 | Brocade 10G FC SFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $2,345.00
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty


Product Code: XBR-000193

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Brocade XBR-000193 10G Fiber Channel SWL SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) 57-0000088-01, 8-PACK
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 14.025 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 100m/OM3, 125m/OM4
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 16G/8G/4G FC

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brocade > SFP+
. > Switches > Brocade > Brocade San Switches > DCX 8510 Backbone family
Brocade Compatible