Home > 10G XFP > BIDI XFP >

XFP-10G-BD-PAIR-10KM | 10G BIDI XFP Optical Transceiver - KIT
XFP-10G-BD-PAIR-10KM | 10G BIDI XFP Optical Transceiver - KIT


 
Our Price: $189.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: XFP-10G-BD-PAIR-10KM

Specify Equipment for Connector 1

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Specify Equipment for Connector 2


Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
This Kit contains two (2) 10G BIDI XFP Optical Transceiver Modules:

10GBASE-BXU XFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, Simplex LC, 10KM, DOM).
  • Part Number: XFP-10G-2733-10KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 10KM
  • Transmitter: DFB
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)
10GBASE-BXD XFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, Simplex LC, 10KM, DOM).
  • Part Number: XFP-10G-3327-10KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 10KM
  • Transmitter: DFB
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)
Features
  • Compatible Switches and Routers:
  • Cisco CRS Series (2-10GE-WL-FLEX)
  • Cisco SCP Series (SCE8000-2X10GE-E)
  • Cisco SCP Series (SCE8000-4X10GE-E)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-SIP-700)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-2T20GE-B)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-2T20GE-E)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-2T20GE-L)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-4T-B)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-4T-E)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8T/4-E)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8T/4-B)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-4T-L)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8T/4-L)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8T-L)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8T-E)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8T-B)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-MPA-2X10GE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-MPA-4X10GE)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (76-ES+XC-20G3C)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (76-ES+XC-20G3CXL)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (7600-ES20-10G3C)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (7600-ES20-10G3CXL)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (7600-ES+2TG3C)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (7600-ES+2TG3CXL)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (7600-ES+4TG3C)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (7600-ES+4TG3CXL)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (76-ES+XT-2TG3C)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (76-ES+XT-4TG3C)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (76-ES+T-2TG)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (76-ES+T-4TG)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (76-ES+XC-40G3C)
  • Cisco 7600 Series (76-ES+XC-40G3CXL)
  • Cisco ASR 1000 Series (SPA-OC192POS-XFP)
  • Cisco ASR 1000 Series (SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2)
  • Cisco ASR 1000 Series (SPA-1XTENGE-XFP)
  • Cisco ASR 1000 Series (SPA-1X10GE-L-V2)
  • Cisco ASR 1000 Series (ASR1000-2T+20X1GE)
  • Cisco ASR 1000 Series (ASR1000-6TGE)
  • Cisco ASR 903 Series (A900-IMA2Z)
  • Cisco ASR 903 Series (A900-IMA1X)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

10G XFP > BIDI XFP