Home > SFP > Extreme Compatible >

  10071-CO (Extreme Networks 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
10071-CO (Extreme Networks 100% Compatible)


 
Our Price: $250.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: 10071-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Extreme Networks Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 10 Pack
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 550 meters
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Without
  • Applications: 1000BASE-SX

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP > Extreme Compatible
Extreme > SFP