Home > XENPAK > Brocade Compatible >

10G-XNPK-ZRD-CO (Brocade/Foundry 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
10G-XNPK-ZRD (100% Brocade/Foundry Compatible)

Our Price: $1,495.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 10G-XNPK-ZRD-CO

DWDM Wavelength*:
Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Brocade/Foundry 10GBase-SR DWDM, XENPAK optic, 80km, 1530.334 to 1561.419 (total 40 wavelengths supplied by 40 optics, each 100GHz apart in frequency), SC connector.
  • 1554.13nm Transmitter Wavelength
  • Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 80km reach (Distance)
  • XENPAK Module
  • SC Connector

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

XENPAK > Brocade Compatible
Brocade > XENPAK
Foundry > XENPAK
XENPAK > Foundry Compatible